P1 AquaX

Powerboat P1 is the fastest growing marine motorsport series in the world and has a long term commitment to growing and developing the sport of powerboating at all levels.

Cookie Policy

This web site uses “temporary cookies” so that the site remembers what other items are in your “shopping basket”. In this situation a cookie is a small data file containing a single number (and no personal information) this cookie is never re-used. When you close your browser (Internet Explorer/Firefox/Safari etc), the cookie is destroyed.

We also use Google Analytics on our web sites to count traffic visiting the site. This cookie does not know or record any of your personal information, it merely records which pages are visited.This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data tokens that are used to pass information from page to page as you visit a web site.

Contact Info
  • Address: Queen Anne Mansions
    86/87 Wimpole Street
    London W1G 9RL
    United Kingdom
  • Phone: +44 (0) 20 7935 4977
  • Email: info@powerboatp1.com

Originally from Auckland, New Zealand, Richie Webster moved to Los Angeles, CA to expand his life options.

After moving to the states Richie submerged himself in learning the field of metal building erections. This has led to the growth and expansion of his business of Pro.Tek Construction. He has recently partnered as an owner as Storage Units, LLC; getting its start in the lower region of U.S. and is rapidly expanding outward to others.

Currently Richie is based out of Orlando, Florida. His outgoing, down to earth and straight forward style will ensure he always gets the job done. As a rookie driver this year for Boatwrench he's looking to make his mark and bring some new blood to the podium.


Nickname

Webby

Home Town

Windermere, FL

Occupation

Business Owner

Date of Birth

30 Sep 1975

Heroes

Danielle (my Team Manager)

/uploads/images/flags/Flag-100h.png

Richie Webster

 - P1 Superstock Race Crew Member